Parcel Details

Maury County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 060
Reappraisal Year: 2026
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
USCMF SN TENNESSEE A LLC
C/O RYAN
P O BOX 4900
SCOTTSDALE AZ 85261
Property Location

Address: VANGUARD DR 1079

Control Group: Parcel: Property Special
Map: Identifier: Interest:
028C E 036.00 000
Value Information

Land Market Value:

$71,500

Improvement Value:

$436,700

Total Market Appraisal:

$508,200

Assessment Percentage:

25%

Assessment:

$127,050
Subdivision Data

Subdivision: HARDIN'S LANDING SEC 3B

Plat Book: 22 Plat Page: 105 Block: Lot: 240
Additional Information
General Information

Class: 00 - Residential

City #: 701

Special Service District 1: 000

District: 03

Number of buildings: 1

Utilities - Water/Sewer: 01 - PUBLIC / PUBLIC

Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 00 - NONE

 

City: SPRING HILL

Special Service District 2: 000

Neighborhood: S23

Number of mobile homes:

Improvement Type: 01 - SINGLE FAMILY

Exterior Wall: 04 - SIDING AVERAGE

Heat and AC: 7 - HEAT AND COOLING SPLIT

Quality: 1 - AVERAGE

Square Feet of Living Area: 3008

Foundation:

Roof Framing:

Cabinet/Millwork:

Interior Finish:

Bath Tiles:

Shape:

 

Stories: 2.00

Actual Year Built: 2021

Plumbing Fixtures: 10

 

 

Areas Square Feet
BAS - BASE 1,364
USF - UPPER STORY FINISHED 1,644
GRF - GARAGE FINISHED 480
OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED 120
OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED 122

 

11/22/2021 $432,500 R2793 581 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED
10/27/2021 $350,103 R2784 247 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED