Parcel Details

Maury County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 060
Reappraisal Year: 2026
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
SFR JV 2 2023 1 BORROWER LLC
C/O TRICON AMERICAN HOMES LLC
15771 RED HILL AVE
TUSTIN CA 92780
Property Location

Address: PROVIDENCE CT 1869

Control Group: Parcel: Property Special
Map: Identifier: Interest:
088J C 024.00 000
Value Information

Land Market Value:

$75,000

Improvement Value:

$237,200

Total Market Appraisal:

$312,200

Assessment Percentage:

25%

Assessment:

$78,050
Subdivision Data

Subdivision: FIELDSTONE FARMS SEC 4

Plat Book: 18 Plat Page: 147-148 Block: Lot: 130
Additional Information
General Information

Class: 00 - Residential

City #: 156

Special Service District 1: 000

District: 09

Number of buildings: 1

Utilities - Water/Sewer: 00 - PUBLIC / NONE

Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 00 - NONE

 

City: COLUMBIA

Special Service District 2: 000

Neighborhood: C33

Improvement Type: 01 - SINGLE FAMILY

Exterior Wall: 04 - SIDING AVERAGE

Heat and AC: 8 - HEAT AND COOLING PKG

Quality: 1+ - AVERAGE +

Square Feet of Living Area: 1280

Foundation:

Roof Framing:

Cabinet/Millwork:

Interior Finish:

Bath Tiles:

Shape:

 

Stories: 1.00

Actual Year Built: 2017

Plumbing Fixtures: 7

 

 

Areas Square Feet
BAS - BASE 1,280
GRF - GARAGE FINISHED 483
OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED 70
OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED 75

 

6/21/2023 $0 R2933 701 QC - QUITCLAIM DEED -
11/4/2022 $314,000 R2885 391 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED