Parcel Details

Sumner County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 083
Reappraisal Year: 2024
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
SN TENNESSEE LLC
8390 E VIA DE VENTURA F-110 #303
SCOTTSDALE AZ 85258
Property Location

Address: HACKNEY LANE 124

Control Group: Parcel: Property Special
Map: Identifier: Interest:
114K I 005.00 000
Value Information

Land Market Value:

$75,000

Improvement Value:

$389,100

Total Market Appraisal:

$464,100

Assessment Percentage:

40%

Assessment:

$185,640
Subdivision Data

Subdivision:

Plat Book: 29 Plat Page: Block: 315-317 Lot: 126
Additional Information
PB29 PG315-317 LT126
General Information

Class: 08 - Commercial

City #: 278

Special Service District 1:

District:

Number of buildings: 1

Utilities - Water/Sewer: 01 - PUBLIC / PUBLIC

Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 00 - NONE

 

City: GALLATIN

Special Service District 2:

Neighborhood: G05

Number of mobile homes:

Improvement Type: 01 - SINGLE FAMILY

Exterior Wall: 11 - COMMON BRICK

Heat and AC: 7 - HEAT AND COOLING SPLIT

Quality: 1 - AVERAGE

Square Feet of Living Area: 2090

Foundation: 02 - CONTINUOUS FOOTING

Roof Framing: 02 - GABLE/HIP

Cabinet/Millwork: 04 - ABOVE AVG

Interior Finish: 07 - DRYWALL

Bath Tiles: 01 - FLOOR ONLY

Shape:

 

Stories: 2.00

Actual Year Built: 2017

Plumbing Fixtures: 10

Condition: AV - AVERAGE

 

Floor System: 04 - WOOD W/ SUB FLOOR

Roof Cover/Deck: 03 - COMPOSITION SHINGLE

Floor Finish: 11 - CARPET COMBINATION

Paint/Decor: 04 - ABOVE AVERAGE

Electrical: 04 - ABOVE AVG

Structural Frame:

 

Building Areas
Areas Square Feet
BAS - BASE 1,784
GRF - GARAGE FINISHED 440
USF - UPPER STORY FINISHED 306
OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED 56

 

Building Sketch:
Building Sketch
Outbuildings & Yard Items
Building/Card# Type Description Area/Units
1 DRW - DRIVEWAY 2.5 512
1 WDK - WOOD DECK 6 32
Sale Information