Parcel Details

Sumner County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 083
Reappraisal Year: 2024
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
RH PARTNERS OWNERCO 2 LLC
401 CONGRESS AVENUE
33RD FLOOR
AUSTIN TX 78701
Property Location

Address: SEA BISCUIT DRIVE 352

Control Group: Parcel: Property Special
Map: Identifier: Interest:
126L E 056.00 000
Value Information

Land Market Value:

$85,000

Improvement Value:

$257,000

Total Market Appraisal:

$342,000

Assessment Percentage:

40%

Assessment:

$136,800
Subdivision Data

Subdivision: ALBION DOWNS PH 3

Plat Book: 23 Plat Page: 387 Block: Lot: 66
Additional Information
PLAT: 23 PAGE: 387 BLOCK: LOT: 66 SUBD: ALBION DOWNS PH 3
General Information

Class: 08 - Commercial

City #: 278

Special Service District 1:

District: 03

Number of buildings: 1

Utilities - Water/Sewer: 01 - PUBLIC / PUBLIC

Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 01 - PUBLIC - NATURAL GAS

 

City: GALLATIN

Special Service District 2:

Neighborhood: G61

Number of mobile homes:

Improvement Type: 01 - SINGLE FAMILY

Exterior Wall: 04 - SIDING AVERAGE

Heat and AC: 8 - HEAT AND COOLING PKG

Quality: 1 - AVERAGE

Square Feet of Living Area: 1331

Foundation: 02 - CONTINUOUS FOOTING

Roof Framing: 02 - GABLE/HIP

Cabinet/Millwork: 03 - AVERAGE

Interior Finish: 07 - DRYWALL

Bath Tiles: 00 - NONE

Shape:

 

Stories: 1.00

Actual Year Built: 2010

Plumbing Fixtures: 8

Condition: AV - AVERAGE

 

Floor System: 04 - WOOD W/ SUB FLOOR

Roof Cover/Deck: 03 - COMPOSITION SHINGLE

Floor Finish: 11 - CARPET COMBINATION

Paint/Decor: 03 - AVERAGE

Electrical: 03 - AVERAGE

Structural Frame: 00 - NONE

 

Building Areas
Areas Square Feet
BAS - BASE 1,331
GRF - GARAGE FINISHED 462
OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED 201
OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED 126

 

Building Sketch:
Building Sketch
Outbuildings & Yard Items
Building/Card# Type Description Area/Units