Parcel Details

Sumner County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 083
Reappraisal Year: 2024
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
PROGRESS RESIDENTIAL BORROWER 23 LLC
PO BOX 4090
SCOTTSDALE AZ 85261
Property Location

Address: TANGLEWOOD LANE 213

Control Group: Parcel: Property Special
Map: Identifier: Interest:
138G D 012.00 000
Value Information

Land Market Value:

$70,000

Improvement Value:

$295,600

Total Market Appraisal:

$365,600

Assessment Percentage:

40%

Assessment:

$146,240
Subdivision Data

Subdivision: DURHAM PH 1 SEC 19

Plat Book: 31 Plat Page: 2 Block: Lot: 209
Additional Information
PB31 PG2 LOT209 PNT PCL 138-14
General Information

Class: 08 - Commercial

City #: 327

Special Service District 1:

District: 07

Number of buildings: 1

Utilities - Water/Sewer:

Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 00 - NONE

 

City: HENDERSONVILLE

Special Service District 2:

Neighborhood: H02

Number of mobile homes:

Utilities - Electricity: 01 - PUBLIC

Zoning:

Building Information - Residential

Building #: 1

Improvement Type: 04 - TOWNHOUSE

Exterior Wall: 05 - SIDING ABOVE AVG

Heat and AC: 7 - HEAT AND COOLING SPLIT

Quality: 1+ - AVERAGE +

Square Feet of Living Area: 1796

Foundation: 02 - CONTINUOUS FOOTING

Roof Framing: 02 - GABLE/HIP

Cabinet/Millwork: 04 - ABOVE AVG

Interior Finish: 07 - DRYWALL

Bath Tiles: 01 - FLOOR ONLY

Shape:

 

Stories: 2.00

Actual Year Built: 2019

Plumbing Fixtures: 9

Condition: AV - AVERAGE

 

Floor System: 01 - SLAB ON GRADE

Roof Cover/Deck: 03 - COMPOSITION SHINGLE

Floor Finish: 11 - CARPET COMBINATION

Paint/Decor: 03 - AVERAGE

Electrical: 03 - AVERAGE

Structural Frame:

 

Building Areas
Areas Square Feet
BAS - BASE 784
USF - UPPER STORY FINISHED 1,012
GRF - GARAGE FINISHED 228
OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED 176

 

Building Sketch:
Building Sketch
Outbuildings & Yard Items
Building/Card# Type Description Area/Units
1 DRW - DRIVEWAY 1 800
Sale Information