Parcel Details

Sumner County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 083
Reappraisal Year: 2024
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
PROGRESS RESIDENTIAL 7 BORROWER LLC
P O BOX 4090
SCOTTSDALE AZ 85261
Property Location

Address: NORTHLAKE DRIVE 175

Control Group: Parcel: Property Special
Map: Identifier: Interest:
159N H 038.00 000
Value Information

Land Market Value:

$175,000

Improvement Value:

$267,800

Total Market Appraisal:

$442,800

Assessment Percentage:

40%

Assessment:

$177,120
Subdivision Data

Subdivision: NORTHLAKE SEC 14

Plat Book: 12 Plat Page: 130 Block: Lot: 38
Additional Information
PLAT: 12 PAGE: 130 BLOCK: LOT: 38 SUBD: NORTHLAKE SEC 14
General Information

Class: 08 - Commercial

City #: 327

Special Service District 1:

District: 05

Number of buildings: 1

Utilities - Water/Sewer:

Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 00 - NONE

 

City: HENDERSONVILLE

Special Service District 2:

Neighborhood: H04

Number of mobile homes:

Improvement Type: 01 - SINGLE FAMILY

Exterior Wall: 12 - BRICK/WOOD

Heat and AC: 8 - HEAT AND COOLING PKG

Quality: 1 - AVERAGE

Square Feet of Living Area: 1710

Foundation: 02 - CONTINUOUS FOOTING

Roof Framing: 02 - GABLE/HIP

Cabinet/Millwork: 03 - AVERAGE

Interior Finish: 07 - DRYWALL

Bath Tiles: 00 - NONE

Shape:

 

Stories: 2.00

Actual Year Built: 1992

Plumbing Fixtures: 8

Condition: AV - AVERAGE

 

Floor System: 04 - WOOD W/ SUB FLOOR

Roof Cover/Deck: 03 - COMPOSITION SHINGLE

Floor Finish: 11 - CARPET COMBINATION

Paint/Decor: 03 - AVERAGE

Electrical: 03 - AVERAGE

Structural Frame: 00 - NONE

 

Building Areas
Areas Square Feet
BAS - BASE 1,552
USL - UPPER STORY LOW 528
GRF - GARAGE FINISHED 440

 

Building Sketch:
Building Sketch
Outbuildings & Yard Items
Building/Card# Type Description Area/Units
1 FPL - FIREPLACE 33.8 1
1 DRW - DRIVEWAY 33.8 595
1 WDK - WOOD DECK 81 120