Parcel Details

Sumner County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 083
Reappraisal Year: 2024
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
PROGRESS RESIDENTIAL BORROWER 4 LLC
P O BOX 4090
SCOTTSDALE AZ 85261
Property Location

Address: RUSHING WATER COURT 106

Control Group: Parcel: Property Special
Map: Identifier: Interest:
164C E 032.00 000
Value Information

Land Market Value:

$75,000

Improvement Value:

$262,800

Total Market Appraisal:

$337,800

Assessment Percentage:

40%

Assessment:

$135,120
Subdivision Data

Subdivision: OTTER CREEK REVISION 1

Plat Book: 20 Plat Page: 245 Block: Lot: 32
Additional Information
PLAT: 20 PAGE: 245 BLOCK: LOT: 32 SUBD: OTTER CREEK REV
General Information

Class: 08 - Commercial

City #: 327

Special Service District 1:

District: 05

Number of buildings: 1

Utilities - Water/Sewer:

Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 01 - PUBLIC - NATURAL GAS

 

City: HENDERSONVILLE

Special Service District 2:

Neighborhood: H44

Number of mobile homes:

Improvement Type: 01 - SINGLE FAMILY

Exterior Wall: 04 - SIDING AVERAGE

Heat and AC: 8 - HEAT AND COOLING PKG

Quality: 1 - AVERAGE

Square Feet of Living Area: 1625

Foundation: 02 - CONTINUOUS FOOTING

Roof Framing: 02 - GABLE/HIP

Cabinet/Millwork: 03 - AVERAGE

Interior Finish: 07 - DRYWALL

Bath Tiles: 00 - NONE

Shape:

 

Stories: 2.00

Actual Year Built: 2004

Plumbing Fixtures: 10

Condition: AV - AVERAGE

 

Floor System: 01 - SLAB ON GRADE

Roof Cover/Deck: 03 - COMPOSITION SHINGLE

Floor Finish: 11 - CARPET COMBINATION

Paint/Decor: 03 - AVERAGE

Electrical: 03 - AVERAGE

Structural Frame: 00 - NONE

 

Building Areas
Areas Square Feet
BAS - BASE 870
USH - UPPER STORY HIGH 1,258
GRF - GARAGE FINISHED 446
OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED 36

 

Building Sketch:
Building Sketch
Outbuildings & Yard Items
Building/Card# Type Description Area/Units
1 DRW - DRIVEWAY 18.8 648