Parcel Details

Wilson County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 095
Reappraisal Year: 2026
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
YAMASA CO LTD
PO BOX 4090
SCOTTSDALE AZ 85261
Property Location

Address: OAK COVE CT 601

Control Group: Parcel: Property Special
Map: Identifier: Interest:
031M M 033.00 000
Value Information

Land Market Value:

$70,000

Improvement Value:

$376,200

Total Market Appraisal:

$446,200

Assessment Percentage:

25%

Assessment:

$111,550
Subdivision Data

Subdivision: ROYAL OAKS SEC 2 PH 2

Plat Book: 25 Plat Page: 562 Block: Lot: 33
Additional Information
General Information

Class: 00 - Residential

City #: 508

Special Service District 1: 950

District: 01

Number of buildings: 1

Utilities - Water/Sewer: 01 - PUBLIC / PUBLIC

Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 00 - NONE

 

City: MT. JULIET

Special Service District 2: 000

Neighborhood: M84

Number of mobile homes: 0

Utilities - Electricity: 01 - PUBLIC

Zoning: RS10

Building Information - Residential

Building #: 1

Improvement Type: 01 - SINGLE FAMILY

Exterior Wall: 12 - BRICK/WOOD

Heat and AC: 7 - HEAT AND COOLING SPLIT

Quality: 1+ - AVERAGE +

Square Feet of Living Area: 2218

 

Stories: 2.00

Actual Year Built: 2008

Plumbing Fixtures: 8

Condition: GD - GOOD

 

 

Building Areas
Areas Square Feet
BAS - BASE 1,118
USF - UPPER STORY FINISHED 860
OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED 122
GRF - GARAGE FINISHED 400
USH - UPPER STORY HIGH 400

 

Building Sketch:
Building Sketch
Outbuildings & Yard Items
Building/Card# Type Description Area/Units
1 WDK - WOOD DECK 11X12 132
1 DRW - DRIVEWAY 1
1 CMN - COMMON AREA 1
Sale Information
4/26/2024 $442,850 2306 1285 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED
11/16/2021 $0 2132 2200 QC - QUITCLAIM DEED -
5/28/2008 $208,000 1307 2498 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED
1/23/2004 $305,500 1063 926 V - VACANT WD - WARRANTY DEED H - BUSINESS/CORPORATE SALE