Parcel Details
Wilson County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 095
Reappraisal Year: 2026
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
PROGRESS RESIDENTIAL BORROWER 12 LLC
PO BOX 4090
SCOTTSDALE AZ 85261
Property Location
Address: DORAL POINT 607
Interest:
050M
A
004.00
000
Value Information
Land Market Value:
$70,000
Improvement Value:
$379,900
Total Market Appraisal:
$449,900
Assessment Percentage:
25%
Assessment:
$112,475
Subdivision Data
Subdivision: WINDTREE TRACE I
Plat Book: 20
Plat Page: 400
Block:
Lot: 4
Additional Information
General Information
Class: 00 - Residential
City #: 508
Special Service District 1: 950
District: 01
Number of buildings: 1
Utilities - Water/Sewer: 01 - PUBLIC / PUBLIC
Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 00 - NONE
City: MT. JULIET
Special Service District 2: 000
Neighborhood: M123
Improvement Type: 01 - SINGLE FAMILY
Exterior Wall: 12 - BRICK/WOOD
Heat and AC: 7 - HEAT AND COOLING SPLIT
Quality: 1+ - AVERAGE +
Square Feet of Living Area: 1989
Stories: 2.00
Actual Year Built: 1995
Plumbing Fixtures: 6
Condition: AV - AVERAGE
Building Areas
| Areas | Square Feet |
|---|---|
| BAS - BASE | 808 |
| USF - UPPER STORY FINISHED | 864 |
| OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED | 64 |
| GRF - GARAGE FINISHED | 528 |
| USH - UPPER STORY HIGH | 528 |
Building Sketch:
Outbuildings & Yard Items
| Building/Card# | Type | Description | Area/Units |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRW - DRIVEWAY | 1 | |
| 1 | WDK - WOOD DECK | 10X12 | 120 |
| 1 | CMN - COMMON AREA | 1 |
Sale Information
| Sale Date | Price | Book | Page | Vacant/Improved | Type Instrument | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2020 | $0 | 1949 | 918 | QC - QUITCLAIM DEED | - | |
| 10/15/2015 | $0 | 1669 | 718 | QC - QUITCLAIM DEED | - | |
| 4/23/2015 | $215,000 | 1640 | 1430 | I - IMPROVED | WD - WARRANTY DEED | G - FORCED SALE |