Parcel Details
Wilson County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 095
Reappraisal Year: 2026
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
ARMM ASSETS 2 LLC
401 CONGRESS AVE
33RD FLOOR
AUSTIN TX 78701
Property Location
Address: GARLAND DR 712
Interest:
052N
A
013.00
000
Value Information
Land Market Value:
$60,000
Improvement Value:
$302,000
Total Market Appraisal:
$362,000
Assessment Percentage:
25%
Assessment:
$90,500
Subdivision Data
Subdivision: OAK CREEK SUB
Plat Book: 10
Plat Page: 31
Block:
Lot: 43
Additional Information
General Information
Class: 00 - Residential
City #:
Special Service District 1: 950
District: 01
Number of buildings: 1
Utilities - Water/Sewer: 03 - PUBLIC / INDIVIDUAL
Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 00 - NONE
City:
Special Service District 2: 000
Neighborhood: J56
Improvement Type: 01 - SINGLE FAMILY
Exterior Wall: 04 - SIDING AVERAGE
Heat and AC: 7 - HEAT AND COOLING SPLIT
Quality: 1 - AVERAGE
Square Feet of Living Area: 1170
Stories: 1.00
Actual Year Built: 1985
Plumbing Fixtures: 6
Condition: AV - AVERAGE
Building Areas
| Areas | Square Feet |
|---|---|
| BAS - BASE | 1,170 |
| OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED | 60 |
| BMF - BASEMENT FINISHED | 1,170 |
| OPU - OPEN PORCH UNFINISHED | 108 |
Building Sketch:
Outbuildings & Yard Items
| Building/Card# | Type | Description | Area/Units |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRW - DRIVEWAY | 1 | |
| 1 | GUD - DETACHED GARAGE UNFINISHED | 27X29 | 783 |
| 1 | UTB - UTILITY BUILDING | 17X21 | 357 |
Sale Information
| Sale Date | Price | Book | Page | Vacant/Improved | Type Instrument | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2024 | $0 | 2345 | 955 | QC - QUITCLAIM DEED | - | |
| 7/21/2023 | $390,000 | 2262 | 1093 | I - IMPROVED | WD - WARRANTY DEED | A - ACCEPTED |
| 3/3/2016 | $214,900 | 1685 | 1978 | I - IMPROVED | WD - WARRANTY DEED | N - NON-ARM'S LENGTH |