Parcel Details

Wilson County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 095
Reappraisal Year: 2026
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
PROGRESS RESIDENTIAL BORROWER 6 LLC
PO BOX 4090
SCOTTSDALE AZ 85261
Property Location

Address: PARRISH PLACE 211

Control Group: Parcel: Property Special
Map: Identifier: Interest:
054F A 046.00 000
Value Information

Land Market Value:

$87,500

Improvement Value:

$314,100

Total Market Appraisal:

$401,600

Assessment Percentage:

25%

Assessment:

$100,400
Subdivision Data

Subdivision: PARRISH PLACE 2

Plat Book: 22 Plat Page: 91 Block: Lot: 105
Additional Information
General Information

Class: 00 - Residential

City #: 508

Special Service District 1: 950

District: 01

Number of buildings: 1

Utilities - Water/Sewer: 01 - PUBLIC / PUBLIC

Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 01 - PUBLIC - NATURAL GAS

 

City: MT. JULIET

Special Service District 2: 000

Neighborhood: M74

Improvement Type: 01 - SINGLE FAMILY

Exterior Wall: 12 - BRICK/WOOD

Heat and AC: 8 - HEAT AND COOLING PKG

Quality: 1+ - AVERAGE +

Square Feet of Living Area: 1562

 

Stories: 2.00

Actual Year Built: 1999

Plumbing Fixtures: 6

Condition: AV - AVERAGE

 

 

Building Areas
Areas Square Feet
BAS - BASE 1,430
OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED 54
GRF - GARAGE FINISHED 440
USL - UPPER STORY LOW 440

 

1 DRW - DRIVEWAY 1
1 WDK - WOOD DECK 10X14 140
Sale Information
2/28/2019 $0 1868 1336 QC - QUITCLAIM DEED -
8/1/2018 $262,500 1838 1834 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED G - FORCED SALE
2/4/2005 $160,000 1097 597 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED
10/18/1999 $132,900 465 819 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED
3/18/1999 $285,000 462 558 V - VACANT WD - WARRANTY DEED P - MULTIPLE PARCELS