Parcel Details

Wilson County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 095
Reappraisal Year: 2026
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
YAMASA CO LTD
PO BOX 4090
SCOTTSDALE AZ 85261
Property Location

Address: MEADOW GLEN 2813

Control Group: Parcel: Property Special
Map: Identifier: Interest:
054G E 026.00 000
Value Information

Land Market Value:

$93,800

Improvement Value:

$281,500

Total Market Appraisal:

$375,300

Assessment Percentage:

25%

Assessment:

$93,825
Subdivision Data

Subdivision: PARK GLEN 3 GR ADD

Plat Book: 20 Plat Page: 720 Block: Lot: 126
Additional Information
General Information

Class: 00 - Residential

City #: 508

Special Service District 1: 950

District: 01

Number of buildings: 1

Utilities - Water/Sewer: 01 - PUBLIC / PUBLIC

Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 01 - PUBLIC - NATURAL GAS

 

City: MT. JULIET

Special Service District 2: 000

Neighborhood: M73

Improvement Type: 01 - SINGLE FAMILY

Exterior Wall: 12 - BRICK/WOOD

Heat and AC: 8 - HEAT AND COOLING PKG

Quality: 1 - AVERAGE

Square Feet of Living Area: 1644

 

Stories: 2.00

Actual Year Built: 1998

Plumbing Fixtures: 6

Condition: AV - AVERAGE

 

 

Building Areas
Areas Square Feet
BAS - BASE 1,392
OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED 60
GRF - GARAGE FINISHED 420
USH - UPPER STORY HIGH 420

 

Building Sketch:
Building Sketch
Outbuildings & Yard Items
Building/Card# Type Description Area/Units
1 WDK - WOOD DECK 10X12 120
1 DRW - DRIVEWAY 1
1 CMN - COMMON AREA 1
Sale Information
10/4/2023 $395,000 2276 69 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED
6/27/2014 $196,000 1599 392 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED
3/28/2003 $135,901 967 2291 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED
2/25/1998 $123,900 455 527 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED