Parcel Details

Wilson County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 095
Reappraisal Year: 2026
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
YAMASA CO LTD
PO BOX 4090
SCOTTSDALE AZ 85261
Property Location

Address: SADDLE WOOD 1026

Control Group: Parcel: Property Special
Map: Identifier: Interest:
054G F 014.00 000
Value Information

Land Market Value:

$85,000

Improvement Value:

$286,300

Total Market Appraisal:

$371,300

Assessment Percentage:

25%

Assessment:

$92,825
Subdivision Data

Subdivision: SADDLE WOOD

Plat Book: 22 Plat Page: 39 Block: Lot: 14
Additional Information
General Information

Class: 00 - Residential

City #: 508

Special Service District 1: 950

District: 01

Number of buildings: 1

Utilities - Water/Sewer: 01 - PUBLIC / PUBLIC

Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 01 - PUBLIC - NATURAL GAS

 

City: MT. JULIET

Special Service District 2: 000

Neighborhood: M89

Number of mobile homes: 0

Utilities - Electricity: 01 - PUBLIC

Zoning: RS10

Building Information - Residential

Building #: 1

Improvement Type: 01 - SINGLE FAMILY

Exterior Wall: 12 - BRICK/WOOD

Heat and AC: 7 - HEAT AND COOLING SPLIT

Quality: 1+ - AVERAGE +

Square Feet of Living Area: 1654

 

Stories: 2.00

Actual Year Built: 2002

Plumbing Fixtures: 6

Condition: AV - AVERAGE

 

 

Building Areas
Areas Square Feet
BAS - BASE 1,403
GRF - GARAGE FINISHED 418
USH - UPPER STORY HIGH 418

 

Building Sketch:
Building Sketch
Outbuildings & Yard Items
Building/Card# Type Description Area/Units
1 STP - STOOP 6X4 24
1 DRW - DRIVEWAY 1
Sale Information
8/30/2019 $273,500 1902 2045 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED
2/6/2015 $193,000 1628 207 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED
12/17/2004 $158,150 1089 2063 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED
7/31/2002 $145,800 924 1771 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED
7/30/2002 $0 924 1769 - -