Parcel Details

Wilson County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 095
Reappraisal Year: 2026
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
PROGRESS RESIDENTIAL BORROWER 4 LLC
PO BOX 4090
SCOTTSDALE AZ 85261
Property Location

Address: SADDLE CREST 1440

Control Group: Parcel: Property Special
Map: Identifier: Interest:
054G H 031.00 000
Value Information

Land Market Value:

$85,000

Improvement Value:

$294,500

Total Market Appraisal:

$379,500

Assessment Percentage:

25%

Assessment:

$94,875
Subdivision Data

Subdivision: SADDLE WOOD 2

Plat Book: 24 Plat Page: 226 Block: Lot: 72
Additional Information
General Information

Class: 00 - Residential

City #: 508

Special Service District 1: 950

District: 01

Number of buildings: 1

Utilities - Water/Sewer: 01 - PUBLIC / PUBLIC

Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 01 - PUBLIC - NATURAL GAS

 

City: MT. JULIET

Special Service District 2: 000

Neighborhood: M89

Number of mobile homes: 0

Utilities - Electricity: 01 - PUBLIC

Zoning: RS10

Building Information - Residential

Building #: 1

Improvement Type: 01 - SINGLE FAMILY

Exterior Wall: 12 - BRICK/WOOD

Heat and AC: 7 - HEAT AND COOLING SPLIT

Quality: 1+ - AVERAGE +

Square Feet of Living Area: 1720

 

Stories: 2.00

Actual Year Built: 2005

Plumbing Fixtures: 6

Condition: AV - AVERAGE

 

 

Building Areas
Areas Square Feet
BAS - BASE 1,480
GRF - GARAGE FINISHED 400
USH - UPPER STORY HIGH 400

 

1 DRW - DRIVEWAY 1
1 STP - STOOP 4X6 24
1 PTO - PATIO 10X12 120
Sale Information
7/26/2018 $0 1836 1151 QC - QUITCLAIM DEED -
9/22/2017 $250,000 1784 780 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED G - FORCED SALE
7/6/2015 $209,500 1652 454 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED
5/5/2005 $158,400 1112 155 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED
4/29/2005 $0 1112 153 - -