Parcel Details

Wilson County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 095
Reappraisal Year: 2026
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
INVITATION HOMES
C/O RYAN LLC
PO BOX 4900
SCOTTSDALE AZ 85261
Property Location

Address: BALTUSROL LN 1031

Control Group: Parcel: Property Special
Map: Identifier: Interest:
058F M 031.00 000
Value Information

Land Market Value:

$70,000

Improvement Value:

$292,000

Total Market Appraisal:

$362,000

Assessment Percentage:

25%

Assessment:

$90,500
Subdivision Data

Subdivision: VINEYARD GROVE PH 2C

Plat Book: 30 Plat Page: 594 Block: Lot: 681
Additional Information
General Information

Class: 00 - Residential

City #: 404

Special Service District 1: 405

District: 10

Number of buildings: 1

Utilities - Water/Sewer: 03 - PUBLIC / INDIVIDUAL

Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 00 - NONE

 

City: LEBANON

Special Service District 2: 000

Neighborhood: L103

Number of mobile homes: 1

Improvement Type: 01 - SINGLE FAMILY

Exterior Wall: 04 - SIDING AVERAGE

Heat and AC: 7 - HEAT AND COOLING SPLIT

Quality: 1 - AVERAGE

Square Feet of Living Area: 2024

 

Stories: 2.00

Actual Year Built: 2022

Plumbing Fixtures: 8

Condition: AV - AVERAGE

 

 

Building Areas
Areas Square Feet
BAS - BASE 800
GRF - GARAGE FINISHED 420
OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED 12
USF - UPPER STORY FINISHED 804
USF - UPPER STORY FINISHED 420

 

Building Sketch:
Building Sketch
Outbuildings & Yard Items
Building/Card# Type Description Area/Units
1 CMN - COMMON AREA 1
1 PTO - PATIO 120
1 DRW - DRIVEWAY 1
Sale Information
7/26/2022 $2,841,310 2198 2262 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED P - MULTIPLE PARCELS
12/30/2019 $40,000 1933 112 V - VACANT WD - WARRANTY DEED N - NON-ARM'S LENGTH
3/15/2018 $2,750,000 1813 1274 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED N - NON-ARM'S LENGTH