Parcel Details

Wilson County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 095
Reappraisal Year: 2026
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
ARVM 5 LLC
5001 PLAZA ON THE LAKE
SUITE 200
AUSTIN TX 78746
Current Owner
ALTO ASSET COMPANY 6 LLC
401 CONGRESS AVENUE 33RD FLOOR
AUSTIN TX 78746
Property Location

Address: MIMOSA CT 1187

Control Group: Parcel: Property Special
Map: Identifier: Interest:
067J A 001.00 000
Value Information

Land Market Value:

$25,000

Improvement Value:

$160,400

Total Market Appraisal:

$185,400

Assessment Percentage:

25%

Assessment:

$46,350
Subdivision Data

Subdivision: PALS PLACE

Plat Book: 23 Plat Page: 690 Block: Lot: 1
Additional Information
General Information

Class: 00 - Residential

City #: 404

Special Service District 1: 405

District: 10

Number of buildings: 1

Utilities - Water/Sewer: 01 - PUBLIC / PUBLIC

Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 01 - PUBLIC - NATURAL GAS

 

City: LEBANON

Special Service District 2: 000

Neighborhood: L58

Number of mobile homes: 0

Utilities - Electricity: 01 - PUBLIC

Zoning: R2

Building Information - Residential

Building #: 1

Improvement Type: 01 - SINGLE FAMILY

Exterior Wall: 04 - SIDING AVERAGE

Heat and AC: 8 - HEAT AND COOLING PKG

Quality: 1 - AVERAGE

Square Feet of Living Area: 1248

 

Stories: 1.00

Actual Year Built: 2006

Plumbing Fixtures: 6

Condition: AV - AVERAGE

 

 

Building Areas
Areas Square Feet
BAS - BASE 1,248
OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED 68

 

Building Sketch:
Building Sketch
Outbuildings & Yard Items
Building/Card# Type Description Area/Units
1 CUD - DETACHED CARPORT UNFINISHED 1
Sale Information
3/26/2026 $0 2440 1054 QC - QUITCLAIM DEED -
5/1/2024 $0 2307 2051 QC - QUITCLAIM DEED -
8/1/2022 $230,000 2201 1243 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED N - NON-ARM'S LENGTH
6/6/2022 $230,000 2187 1437 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED N - NON-ARM'S LENGTH
5/27/2022 $160,000 2184 2132 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED N - NON-ARM'S LENGTH
8/16/2006 $55,500 1198 1915 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED F - TAX EXEMPT SALE