Parcel Details

Wilson County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 095
Reappraisal Year: 2026
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
FYR SFR BORROWER LLC
PO BOX 4090
SCOTTSDALE AZ 85261
Current Owner
PR BORROWER 27, LLC
PO BOX 4090
SCOTTSDALE AZ 85261
Property Location

Address: SOMERSET TRACE 1019

Control Group: Parcel: Property Special
Map: Identifier: Interest:
072G B 009.00 000
Value Information

Land Market Value:

$110,000

Improvement Value:

$215,500

Total Market Appraisal:

$325,500

Assessment Percentage:

25%

Assessment:

$81,375
Subdivision Data

Subdivision: SOMERSET TRACE 2

Plat Book: 23 Plat Page: 285 Block: Lot: 26
Additional Information
General Information

Class: 00 - Residential

City #: 508

Special Service District 1: 950

District: 01

Number of buildings: 1

Utilities - Water/Sewer: 01 - PUBLIC / PUBLIC

Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 00 - NONE

 

City: MT. JULIET

Special Service District 2: 000

Neighborhood: M94

Improvement Type: 01 - SINGLE FAMILY

Exterior Wall: 04 - SIDING AVERAGE

Heat and AC: 8 - HEAT AND COOLING PKG

Quality: 1 - AVERAGE

Square Feet of Living Area: 1134

 

Stories: 1.00

Actual Year Built: 2002

Plumbing Fixtures: 6

Condition: AV - AVERAGE

 

 

Building Areas
Areas Square Feet
BAS - BASE 1,134
OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED 90
GRF - GARAGE FINISHED 462

 

1 DRW - DRIVEWAY 1
1 PTO - PATIO 12X14 168
Sale Information
2/18/2026 $0 2432 1378 SC - SCRIVENER'S AFFIDAVIT -
1/22/2026 $0 2427 650 QC - QUITCLAIM DEED -
4/2/2025 $0 2372 756 QC - QUITCLAIM DEED -
9/26/2016 $0 1725 138 QC - QUITCLAIM DEED -
9/17/2013 $0 1566 2301 - -
3/4/2013 $121,800 1533 312 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED N - NON-ARM'S LENGTH
1/20/2009 $109,900 1334 1932 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED I - FINANCIAL INSTITUTION