Parcel Details
Wilson County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 095
Reappraisal Year: 2026
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
SFR JV-2 2022-1 BORROWER LLC
C/O RYAN, LLC
P.O. BOX 4900
SCOTTSDALE AZ 85261
Property Location
Address: HALIFAX CT 2802
Interest:
074E
E
008.00
000
Value Information
Land Market Value:
$70,000
Improvement Value:
$272,700
Total Market Appraisal:
$342,700
Assessment Percentage:
25%
Assessment:
$85,675
Subdivision Data
Subdivision: HICKORY HILLS 11
Plat Book: 20
Plat Page: 672
Block:
Lot: 232
Additional Information
General Information
Class: 00 - Residential
City #: 508
Special Service District 1: 950
District: 01
Number of buildings: 1
Utilities - Water/Sewer: 03 - PUBLIC / INDIVIDUAL
Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 00 - NONE
City: MT. JULIET
Special Service District 2: 000
Neighborhood: M45
Improvement Type: 01 - SINGLE FAMILY
Exterior Wall: 12 - BRICK/WOOD
Heat and AC: 8 - HEAT AND COOLING PKG
Quality: 1+ - AVERAGE +
Square Feet of Living Area: 1360
Stories: 1.00
Actual Year Built: 1996
Plumbing Fixtures: 6
Condition: AV - AVERAGE
Building Areas
| Areas | Square Feet |
|---|---|
| BAS - BASE | 1,360 |
| OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED | 40 |
| GRF - GARAGE FINISHED | 400 |
Building Sketch:
Outbuildings & Yard Items
| Building/Card# | Type | Description | Area/Units |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRW - DRIVEWAY | 1 | |
| 1 | WDK - WOOD DECK | 10X14 | 140 |
| 1 | CMN - COMMON AREA | 1 |
Sale Information
| Sale Date | Price | Book | Page | Vacant/Improved | Type Instrument | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2022 | $0 | 2173 | 935 | QC - QUITCLAIM DEED | - | |
| 10/28/2021 | $354,000 | 2128 | 1435 | I - IMPROVED | WD - WARRANTY DEED | A - ACCEPTED |
| 5/15/2015 | $175,300 | 1642 | 1555 | I - IMPROVED | WD - WARRANTY DEED | A - ACCEPTED |