Parcel Details

Wilson County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 095
Reappraisal Year: 2026
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
ARMM ASSETS 2 LLC
401 CONGRESS AVE
33RD FLOOR
AUSTIN TX 78701
Property Location

Address: SUNNY ACRE DR 208

Control Group: Parcel: Property Special
Map: Identifier: Interest:
077M B 030.00 000
Value Information

Land Market Value:

$82,500

Improvement Value:

$232,000

Total Market Appraisal:

$314,500

Assessment Percentage:

25%

Assessment:

$78,625
Subdivision Data

Subdivision: SUNNYACRES SEC 1

Plat Book: 14 Plat Page: 67 Block: Lot: 41
Additional Information
General Information

Class: 00 - Residential

City #: 508

Special Service District 1: 950

District: 24

Number of buildings: 1

Utilities - Water/Sewer: 06 - PRIVATE / PRIVATE

Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 00 - NONE

 

City: MT. JULIET

Special Service District 2: 000

Neighborhood: M101

Improvement Type: 01 - SINGLE FAMILY

Exterior Wall: 04 - SIDING AVERAGE

Heat and AC: 7 - HEAT AND COOLING SPLIT

Quality: 1 - AVERAGE

Square Feet of Living Area: 1233

 

Stories: 1.00

Actual Year Built: 1975

Plumbing Fixtures: 6

Condition: AV - AVERAGE

 

 

Building Areas
Areas Square Feet
BAS - BASE 1,233
EPF - ENCLOSED PORCH FINISHED 156

 

1 DRW - DRIVEWAY 1
1 WDK - WOOD DECK 12X12 144
1 CUD - DETACHED CARPORT UNFINISHED 1
Sale Information
11/14/2024 $0 2345 955 QC - QUITCLAIM DEED -
3/31/2023 $250,000 2243 2480 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED
4/20/2007 $114,000 1243 2235 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED
9/24/2003 $99,900 1010 2090 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED
5/26/1999 $84,500 463 901 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED