Parcel Details

Wilson County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 095
Reappraisal Year: 2026
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
GEORGIA-PACIFIC CORRUGATED LLC
666 GARLAND PLACE
DES PLAINES IL 60016
Property Location

Address: MADDOX-SIMPSON PKWY 1001

Control Group: Parcel: Property Special
Map: Identifier: Interest:
082 157.08 000
Value Information

Land Market Value:

$830,100

Improvement Value:

$5,643,500

Total Market Appraisal:

$6,473,600

Assessment Percentage:

40%

Assessment:

$2,589,440
Subdivision Data

Subdivision:

Plat Book: 19 Plat Page: 831 Block: Lot:
Additional Information
LOT 1-SEC 9
General Information

Class: 09 - Industrial

City #: 404

Special Service District 1: 405

District: 10

Number of buildings: 1

Utilities - Water/Sewer: 01 - PUBLIC / PUBLIC

Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 01 - PUBLIC - NATURAL GAS

 

City: LEBANON

Special Service District 2: 000

Neighborhood: L70

Number of mobile homes: 0

Utilities - Electricity: 01 - PUBLIC

Zoning:

Building Information - Commercial

Building #: 1

Improvement Type: 44 - LIGHT MFG

Quality: 1 - AVERAGE

Actual Year Built: 1993

Business Living Area: 107779

Interior/Exterior Areas
Type Square Feet Exterior Wall
44 - LIGHT MFG 96,131 19 - PREFIN METAL CRIMPED
OFA - Office - Average 11,648 19 - PREFIN METAL CRIMPED

 

Commercial Features
Type Units
OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED 108 X 1
LPW - LOADING PLATFORM / CANOPY 36084 X 1
SPR - SPRINKLER SYSTEM 107779 X 1
HAC - HEATING AND COOLING 11648 X 1

 

Building Sketch:
Building Sketch

 

Outbuildings & Yard Items
Building/Card# Type Description Area/Units
1 ASP - ASPHALT PAVING 1
1 LGT - LIGHTS 3POLES 1 LIGHT 3
1 LGT - LIGHTS 1POLE 2 LIGHT 1
Sale Information
1/2/2015 $0 1670 2129 QC - QUITCLAIM DEED -
7/12/1996 $3,100,000 447 303 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED R - PERSONAL PROPERTY
1/15/1993 $187,168 430 318 V - VACANT WD - WARRANTY DEED F - TAX EXEMPT SALE