Parcel Details

Wilson County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 095
Reappraisal Year: 2026
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
TRICON SFR 2024-4 BORROWER LLC
C/O RYAN, LLC
P.O. BOX 4900
SCOTTSDALE AZ 85261
Property Location

Address: DEAN DR 833

Control Group: Parcel: Property Special
Map: Identifier: Interest:
095P D 044.00 000
Value Information

Land Market Value:

$90,000

Improvement Value:

$309,100

Total Market Appraisal:

$399,100

Assessment Percentage:

25%

Assessment:

$99,775
Subdivision Data

Subdivision: WALTON'S GROVE PH3B

Plat Book: 29 Plat Page: 706 Block: Lot: 367
Additional Information
General Information

Class: 00 - Residential

City #: 508

Special Service District 1: 950

District: 24

Number of buildings: 1

Utilities - Water/Sewer: 01 - PUBLIC / PUBLIC

Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 01 - PUBLIC - NATURAL GAS

 

City: MT. JULIET

Special Service District 2: 000

Neighborhood: M116

Improvement Type: 01 - SINGLE FAMILY

Exterior Wall: 05 - SIDING ABOVE AVG

Heat and AC: 7 - HEAT AND COOLING SPLIT

Quality: 1 - AVERAGE

Square Feet of Living Area: 1812

 

Stories: 2.00

Actual Year Built: 2021

Plumbing Fixtures: 8

Condition: AV - AVERAGE

 

 

Building Areas
Areas Square Feet
BAS - BASE 816
GRF - GARAGE FINISHED 484
OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED 78
USF - UPPER STORY FINISHED 816
USF - UPPER STORY FINISHED 180

 

Building Sketch:
Building Sketch
Outbuildings & Yard Items
Building/Card# Type Description Area/Units
1 CMN - COMMON AREA 1
1 WDK - WOOD DECK 32
1 DRW - DRIVEWAY 1
Sale Information
11/12/2024 $0 2343 2389 QC - QUITCLAIM DEED -
11/3/2023 $465,000 2280 1097 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED
8/10/2021 $374,460 2104 145 I - IMPROVED WD - WARRANTY DEED A - ACCEPTED
4/23/2021 $85,262 2071 235 V - VACANT WD - WARRANTY DEED N - NON-ARM'S LENGTH