Parcel Details
Wilson County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 095
Reappraisal Year: 2026
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
CPI/AMHERST SFR PROGRAM II OWNER LLC
5001 PLAZA ON THE LAKE #200
AUSTIN TX 78746
Property Location
Address: STATION CIR 1014
Interest:
099F
A
022.00
000
Value Information
Land Market Value:
$85,000
Improvement Value:
$367,300
Total Market Appraisal:
$452,300
Assessment Percentage:
25%
Assessment:
$113,075
Subdivision Data
Subdivision: TINNELL STATION PH3
Plat Book: 25
Plat Page: 738
Block:
Lot: 344
Additional Information
General Information
Class: 00 - Residential
City #:
Special Service District 1: 950
District: 24
Number of buildings: 1
Utilities - Water/Sewer: 01 - PUBLIC / PUBLIC
Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 00 - NONE
City:
Special Service District 2: 000
Neighborhood: J05
Improvement Type: 01 - SINGLE FAMILY
Exterior Wall: 12 - BRICK/WOOD
Heat and AC: 8 - HEAT AND COOLING PKG
Quality: 1 - AVERAGE
Square Feet of Living Area: 1773
Stories: 2.00
Actual Year Built: 2006
Plumbing Fixtures: 7
Condition: AV - AVERAGE
Building Areas
| Areas | Square Feet |
|---|---|
| BAS - BASE | 1,384 |
| OPF - OPEN PORCH FINISHED | 28 |
| GRF - GARAGE FINISHED | 648 |
| USH - UPPER STORY HIGH | 648 |
Building Sketch:
Outbuildings & Yard Items
| Building/Card# | Type | Description | Area/Units |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRW - DRIVEWAY | 1 | |
| 1 | WDK - WOOD DECK | 12X14 | 168 |
Sale Information
| Sale Date | Price | Book | Page | Vacant/Improved | Type Instrument | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8/2021 | $1,379,012 | 2056 | 2217 | I - IMPROVED | WD - WARRANTY DEED | P - MULTIPLE PARCELS |
| 9/16/2020 | $300,000 | 2004 | 1412 | I - IMPROVED | WD - WARRANTY DEED | A - ACCEPTED |
| 8/20/2015 | $214,000 | 1658 | 101 | I - IMPROVED | WD - WARRANTY DEED | B - FAMILY SALE |