Parcel Details
Wilson County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 095
Reappraisal Year: 2026
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
WORD CHARLES
245 SPICKARD RD
LEBANON TN 37090
Interest:
122
033.02
000
Value Information
Land Market Value: $454,500
Improvement Value: $8,800
Total Market Appraisal: $463,300
Land Use Value: $72,900
Improvement Value: $8,800
Total Use Appraisal:$81,700
Assessment Percentage:25%
Assessment: $20,425
Additional Information
General Information
Class: 11 - Agricultural
City #:
Special Service District 1: 950
District: 23
Number of buildings: 0
Utilities - Water/Sewer: 03 - PUBLIC / INDIVIDUAL
Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 00 - NONE
City:
Special Service District 2: 000
Neighborhood: B01
Number of mobile homes: 0
Utilities - Electricity: 01 - PUBLIC
Zoning:
Outbuildings & Yard Items
| Building/Card# | Type | Description | Area/Units |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MH2 - MOBILE HOME CLASS 2 | 924 |
Sale Information
| Sale Date | Price | Book | Page | Vacant/Improved | Type Instrument | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/18/1978 | $0 | 339 | 413 | - | - |
Land Information
Deed Acres: 0
Calculated Acres: 15
Total Land Units: 15
| Land Code | Soil Class | Units |
|---|---|---|
| 21 - AGR SMALL AC | A | 6.00 |
| 62 - WOODLAND 2 | A | 8.00 |
| 04 - IMP SITE | 1.00 |
Parcel Photos
No photos available.