Parcel Details
Wilson County, TN | Tax Year 2026
County Information
County Number: 095
Reappraisal Year: 2026
Property Owner and Mailing Address
January 1 Owner
MIDWAY 840 LLC
C/O GTIS PARTNERS
787 SEVENTH AVE, 50TH FLOOR
NEW YORK NY 10019
Interest:
138
083.00
000
Value Information
Land Market Value:
$7,818,900
Improvement Value:
$54,502,500
Total Market Appraisal:
$62,321,400
Assessment Percentage:
40%
Assessment:
$24,928,560
Subdivision Data
Subdivision: SCP ACQUISITIONS LLC
Plat Book: 31
Plat Page: 507
Block:
Lot: 1
Additional Information
General Information
Class: 09 - Industrial
City #:
Special Service District 1: 950
District: 23
Number of buildings: 1
Utilities - Water/Sewer: 01 - PUBLIC / PUBLIC
Utilities - Gas/Gas Type: 00 - NONE
City:
Special Service District 2: 000
Neighborhood: J01
Number of mobile homes: 0
Utilities - Electricity: 01 - PUBLIC
Zoning: C4
Building Information - Commercial
Building #: 1
Improvement Type: 40 - WAREHOUSE
Quality: 1+ - AVERAGE +
Actual Year Built: 2022
Business Living Area: 633981
Interior/Exterior Areas
| Type | Square Feet | Exterior Wall |
|---|---|---|
| 40 - WAREHOUSE | 627,658 | 16 - PRECAST PANEL |
| OFA - Office - Average | 6,323 | 16 - PRECAST PANEL |
Commercial Features
| Type | Units |
|---|---|
| CAW - CANOPY | 315 X 1 |
| SPR - SPRINKLER SYSTEM | 633981 X 1 |
| CAW - CANOPY | 315 X 1 |
| HAC - HEATING AND COOLING | 6323 X 1 |
Building Sketch:
Outbuildings & Yard Items
| Building/Card# | Type | Description | Area/Units |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASP - ASPHALT PAVING | 337,549 | |
| 1 | CNC - CONCRETE PAVING | 111,720 | |
| 1 | LGT - LIGHTS | 11 POLES/1 LIGHT | 11 |
| 1 | CLF - CHAIN LINK FENCE | 1,120 | |
| 1 | CPY - CANOPY | 480 | |
| 1 | CPY - CANOPY | 128 |
Sale Information
| Sale Date | Price | Book | Page | Vacant/Improved | Type Instrument | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2023 | $66,755,125 | 2246 | 617 | I - IMPROVED | WD - WARRANTY DEED | N - NON-ARM'S LENGTH |